Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Privacy Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.

Data Controller

Michelle Hart Ceremonies is a “controller” of your personal information. Our telephone number .

Why we process your information

We process your personal information to respond to the enquiry you have made using the contact form or by email, messenger and phone.
We do not share or sell your information to third parties.

How we lawfully process your information

At this stage we process your personal information with your consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

How long will you store my information for?

This depends on what happens after you make your enquiry and if you become a customer.

Where your details are stored

We store your details on a password protected data base on our computer only accessed by Michelle Hart.

What are my rights?

Under certain circumstances you have the right to access your personal information; to request correction of any inaccurate information we hold about you; request erasure of your personal information or to restrict our processing of it. Please contact us.

Complaints

If you are concerned about our use of your information, please let us know, however, you do have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner.

Data Breaches

Any data breaches will be reported to the ICO by the Owner of the business WITHIN 72 hours
We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Contact me for more information and I’ll be happy to help you.